Records

BOYS RECORDS GIRLS RECORDS
400m Relay
Group I: Glassboro, :43.0, 2009 Penns Grove, :49.23, 2014
Group II: Camden, :42.3, 2009 Deptford, :48.46, 2015
Group III: Camden, :41.4, 2001 Winslow Twp., :47.85, 2012
Group IV: Camden, :41.7, 1996 (tie) Willingboro, :47.3, 1981
Willingboro, :41.7, 1982 (trials) (tie)
800m Relay
Group I: Glassboro, 1:30.0, 2009 Penns Grove, 1:43.39, 2013
Group II: Deptford, 1:28.96, 2015 Deptford, 1:41.85, 2015
Group III: Timber Creek, 1:28.35, 2014 Winslow Twp., 1:39.59, 2012
Group IV: Winslow Twp., 1:28.2, 2008 Eastern, 1:41.97, 2002
1600m Relay
Group I: Woodbury, 3:24.5, 2011 Penns Grove, 3:56.02, 2013
Group II: Deptford, 3:18.18, 2015 Camden, 3:53.4, 2009
Group III: Oakcrest, 3:16.11, 2012 Winslow Twp., 3:52.39, 2012
Group IV: Camden., 3:13.8, 1985 Columbia, 3:48.24, 2013
3200m Relay
Group I: Woodbury, 8:06.1, 1978 Haddonfield, 10:02.8, 1998
Group II: Pleasantville, 7:54.22, 2013 Haddonfield, 9:43.52, 2007
Group III: Kingsway, 8:02.04, 2009 Woodrow Wilson, 9:40.93, 2003
Group IV: Willingboro, 7:56.2, 1983 Shawnee, 9:32.0, 1985
Sprint Medley Relay
Group I: Woodbury, 3:32.7, 1979 Penns Grove, 4:16.78, 2014
Group II: Pleasantville, 3:29.46, 2012 Holy Spirit, 4:10.30, 2012
Group III: Willingboro, 3:27.0, 2001 Woodrow Wilson, 4:08.64, 2003
Group IV: Willingboro, 3:27.3, 1983 Columbia, 4:05.84, 2014
Distance Medley Relay
Group I: Haddon Twp, 10:22.62, 2015 Pitman, 12:52.10, 2015
Group II: Pleasantville, 10:24.4, 2013 Haddonfield, 12:24,9, 2008
Group III: Eastern HS, 10:24.4, 1985 Ocean City, 12:16.13, 2014
Group IV: Cherry Hill East, 10:19.90, 2016 Shawnee, 12:12.63, 2012
Shuttle Hurdles Relay
Group I: Penns Grove, 1:00.40, 1986 Schalick, 1:08.55, 2012
Group II: Penns Grove, :58.4, 1977 Camden, 1:04.5, 2015
Group III: Woodrow Wilson, :58.1, 1999 Winslow Twp., 1:01.82, 2012
Group IV: Oakcrest, 1:01.7, 2011 Willingboro, 1:02.1, 1997
Invitational Discus
Ray Wilks – Bridgeton, 181’-4” – 1995 Jess Woodard – Cherokee, 149’11” – 2012
Invitational Pole Vault
Mike Davis – Haddonfield, 15’2″ – 2004 Danielle O’Reilly – Shawnee, 12’6″ – 2004
Invitational Shotput
Braheme Days, Jr. – Bridgeton, 66’0 ¼” – 2012 Deanne Hahne – Brick Twp., 46’0 ½” – 2008
Invitational Long Jump
Anthony Averett – Woodbury, 25’2 ½”– 2012 Carol Lewis – Willingboro, 20’2-¾” –1981
Invitational High Jump
Rob Jordan – Millville, 7’0″ – 1994 (tie)
Marquez Blair – Timber Creek, 7’0″ – 2008 (tie) Megan Kirschling – West Deptford, 5’10” – 2012
Invitational Javelin
Gil Winters – Willingboro, 219’3” – 1990 (old rule)

Chris Mirabelli – Willingboro, 209′ 10″ – 2014 (new rule)

Maria Jimmenez – Vineland, 153’6” – 2012
Invitational Triple Jump
Ryan Chance – Glassboro, 47’4-½” – 2009 Ashley Edwards – Northern, 38’05.00”– 2015
Invitational Steeplechase
Urie Ridgeway – Bridgeton, 9:15.4 – 1989 Christin Bettis – Hammonton, 10:54.50 – 2012